RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rich East Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Forest, Illinois
you RUN the place
300 Sauk Trl, Park Forest, Illinois, 60466, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2010 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Apr 2nd 2010, 4:54am
2010 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 31st 2010, 12:12pm
Search
2010 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 2nd 2010, 4:54am
Comments
Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 26, 2010 to Mar 27, 2010
Bloomington, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aledo Mercer County
Algonquin Jacobs
Altamont
Amboy
Annawan-Wethersfield
Argenta A.-Oreana
Arlington Heights Hersey
Athens
Aurora A. Christian
Aurora Central Catholic
Aurora Illin
Aurora Marmion Academy
Aurora Rosar
Aurora Waubonsie Valley
Aurora West
Bartonville Limestone
Batavia
Beecher
Belleville East
Belleville West
Belvidere North
Benton
Bloomington
Bloomington Central Catholic
Bradley B.-Bourbonnais
Buffalo Grove
Burlington Central
Bushnell B.-Prairie City
Byron
Cahokia
Canton
Carbondale
Carlinville
Carol Stream Glenbard North
Carpentersville Dundee-Crown
Carthage Illini West
Casey-Westfield HS
Centralia
Champaign Centennial
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Thomas More
Chatham Glenwood
Chester
Chicago Brother Rice
Chicago De Lasalle
Chicago Heights Bloom Twp.
Chicago Heights Marian
Chicago Hyde Park
Chicago Kenwood
Chicago Lane
Chicago Latin
Chicago Luther North
Chicago Marist
Chicago Perspectives Charter/Calumet
Chicago St. Rita
Chicago University
Chicago Urban Prep Charter
Chicago Whitney Young
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central
Clinton
Country Club Hills Hillcrest
Crete C.-Monee
Crystal Lake Central
Darien Hinsdale South
Decatur St. Teresa
Deer Creek M
Deerfield
DeKalb
Dixon
Douglas MacArthur
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
Dunlap
East Moline United
East Peoria
Edwardsville
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran
Effingham
Effingham St Anthony
El Paso E.P.-Gridley
Erie Prophet
Eureka
Fairbury Prairie Central
Farmington
First Baptis
Fithian Oakwood
Flossmoor Homewood-F.
Francis Park
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East
Freeburg
Freeport
Galesburg
Geneseo
Geneva
Gibson City-
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West
Glenview Glenbrook South
Granite City
Greenfield N
Hampshire
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey Thornton
Havana
Herrin
Herscher
Hillside Proviso West
Hinsdale Central
Hoffman Estates
Hoffman Estates Conant
Jamaica Salt
Jerseyville Jersey
Kankakee HS
Kankakee Mcnamara
Kewanee
Knoxville
LaGrange Lyons
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy
Lake Villa Lakes
Lake Zurich
Lasalle L.-Peru
Lawrenceville
Lewistown
Lexington
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Lisle Benet Academy
Lombard Glenbard East
Lombard Montini
Machesney Park Harlem
Macomb
Mahomet M.-Seymour
Manlius Bureau Valley
Manteno
Maple Park Kaneland
Marengo
Marion
Marshall HS
Mattoon
Maywood Proviso East
McHenry
McLeansboro Hamilton County
Melrose Park Walther Lutheran
Metamora
Minonk Fieldcrest
Minooka
Moline
Monmouth M.-Roseville
Monticello
Morton
Moweaqua Central A & M
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Mt. Vernon
Naperville Central
Naperville Neuqua Valley
Neoga
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
Newton
Normal Community
Normal Community West
Normal University
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn Richards
Oak Park Fenwick
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Olympia Fields Rich Central
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park Sandburg
Oswego
Ottawa Marquette
Palatine
Palatine Fremd
Palos Heights Shepard
Pana
Park Forest Rich East
Park Ridge Maine South
Paxton P.-Buckley-Loda
Peoria Manual
Peoria Notre Dame
Peotone
Petersburg PORTA
Plainfield North
Plainfield South
Plano
Pleasant Plains
Pontiac
Port Byron Riverdale
Prairie Ridge
Princeton
Princeville
Reed Custer
Richmond R.-Burton
Richton Park Rich South
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rock Island Alleman
Rockford Auburn
Rockford Christian Life
Rockford East
Rockford Jefferson
Rockford R. Christian
Rockton Hononegah
Rolling Mead
Roselle Lake Park
Salem
Sandwich
Sangamon Val
Schaumburg
Seneca
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Skokie Niles West
South Holland Seton Academy
Sparta
Spring Valley Hall
Springfield
Springfield Lanphier
Springfield Lutheran
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Springfield Southeast
St. Charles East
St. Charles North
St. Joseph S.J.-Ogden
Stanford Olympia
Staunton HS
Sterling
Sterling Newman Central Catholic
Streator Twp.
Sullivan
Sycamore
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Taylorville
Teutopolis
Tinley Park
Tinley Park Andrew
Tolono Unity
Tremont
Troy Triad
Tuscola
Unattached
United HS
Urbana
Urbana University
Vandalia
Vernon Hills
Villa Grove
Virden
Warrensburg-
Watseka HS
Wesclin HS
West Central
West Chicago
West Frankfort Frankfort
Westchester St. Joseph
Westmont
Wheaton St. Francis
Wheaton W. Warrenville South
Williamsville
Willmette Loyola Academy
Winnebago
Woodstock
Yorkville
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
06.63
nwi
2
2
Ackerman, Jade
Champaign St. Th
06.66
nwi
2
3
Schreiber, Nate
Wesclin HS
06.68
nwi
2
4
Riley, Zack
Herrin
06.68
nwi
2
5
Watts, Brett
Stanford Olympia
06.69
nwi
2
6
Anderson, Marshall
Herrin
06.69
nwi
2
7
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
06.72
nwi
1
10
Davis, Steven
Reed Custer
06.73
nwi
2
11
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
06.73
nwi
1
8
Baird, Jordon
Tuscola
06.73
nwi
1
9
Rollins, John
Harrisburg
06.73
nwi
1
12
Janssen, Chris
Deer Creek M
06.80
nwi
1
13
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
06.87
nwi
1
14
Ford, Arthur
Rockford R. Chri
07.01
nwi
1
Mens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
06.67
nwi
4
2
Schreiber, Nate
Wesclin HS
06.67
nwi
2
3
Watts, Brett
Stanford Olympia
06.68
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Marshall
Herrin
06.68
nwi
2
5
Davis, Steven
Reed Custer
06.69
nwi
3
6
Ackerman, Jade
Champaign St. Th
06.70
nwi
4
7
Riley, Zack
Herrin
06.71
nwi
5
8
Rollins, John
Harrisburg
06.74
nwi
1
8
Baird, Jordon
Tuscola
06.74
nwi
2
10
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
06.77
nwi
4
11
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
06.78
nwi
3
12
Janssen, Chris
Deer Creek M
06.83
nwi
5
13
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
06.84
nwi
5
14
Ford, Arthur
Rockford R. Chri
06.84
nwi
5
15
Barnes, Tyler
Rock Falls
06.84
nwi
3
16
Diaz, Brian
Rock Falls
06.85
nwi
3
17
Mann, Michael
Winnebago
06.86
nwi
4
18
Johnson, Ross
Newton
06.86
nwi
4
19
McNamara, Jake
Pleasant Plains
06.86
nwi
2
20
Conner, Byron
Clinton
06.90
nwi
4
21
Gordon, Dj
Monticello
06.90
nwi
2
21
Johnson, Micah
Tolono Unity
06.90
nwi
3
23
Posley, Marcus
Winnebago
06.99
nwi
5
24
Yocum, Trey
Bushnell B.-Prai
07.01
nwi
1
24
Ganus, Joey
Oregon
07.01
nwi
5
26
Pearce, Ryan
Villa Grove
07.02
nwi
1
27
Murray, Russell
Sherrard
07.03
nwi
1
28
Kick, Andy
Harvard
07.17
nwi
1
29
Vodika, Brett
Manteno
07.23
nwi
2
29
Benegas, Michael
Manteno
07.23
nwi
2
--
McMahill, Mark
Farmington
DNS
nwi
1
--
Olin, Adam
United HS
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McElveen, Dylan
Crete C.-Monee
06.39
nwi
2
2
Whitelow, Devantre
Centralia
06.46
nwi
2
3
Strickling, Deangelo
Kankakee HS
06.51
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
06.62
nwi
2
5
Zahn, Dj
Morton
06.64
nwi
1
6
Erickson, Seth
Carbondale
06.64
nwi
1
7
Keen, Ryan
Country Club Hil
06.65
nwi
1
8
Williams, Dominic
Westchester St.
06.68
nwi
1
9
Hill, Quinntarius
Cahokia
06.69
nwi
1
10
Garrison, Isadore
Carbondale
06.70
nwi
2
11
Edwards, Kendall
Carbondale
06.70
nwi
1
12
Washington, Lonnie
Chicago Perspect
06.73
nwi
1
13
Jackson, Jiarre
Chatham Glenwood
06.75
nwi
2
14
Kilpatrick, Justin
Country Club Hil
06.78
nwi
2
Mens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McElveen, Dylan
Crete C.-Monee
06.49
nwi
5
2
Strickling, Deangelo
Kankakee HS
06.54
nwi
4
3
Whitelow, Devantre
Centralia
06.54
nwi
3
4
Garrison, Isadore
Carbondale
06.62
nwi
1
5
Kilpatrick, Justin
Country Club Hil
06.63
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
06.65
nwi
3
7
Jackson, Jiarre
Chatham Glenwood
06.65
nwi
1
8
Keen, Ryan
Country Club Hil
06.66
nwi
1
9
Zahn, Dj
Morton
06.68
nwi
3
10
Williams, Dominic
Westchester St.
06.69
nwi
3
11
Washington, Lonnie
Chicago Perspect
06.69
nwi
5
12
Hill, Quinntarius
Cahokia
06.69
nwi
2
13
Erickson, Seth
Carbondale
06.70
nwi
2
14
Edwards, Kendall
Carbondale
06.73
nwi
4
15
Collins, Jordan
Springfield
06.73
nwi
1
16
Renk, Sam
Lasalle L.-Peru
06.74
nwi
5
17
Williams, Pierre
Country Club Hil
06.74
nwi
2
18
Moon, Kristian
Troy Triad
06.76
nwi
4
19
Thompson, Luther
Bloomington
06.78
nwi
5
20
Graham, Marshall
Mahomet M.-Seymo
06.82
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Iyonzi
Douglas MacArthu
06.83
nwi
2
22
Walker, Cartez
Springfield
06.83
nwi
3
23
Cox, Kevin
Yorkville
06.83
nwi
5
24
Kimbrow, Keith
Cahokia
06.86
nwi
4
25
Spates, Jalen
Douglas MacArthu
06.87
nwi
4
26
Fese, Joseph
Aurora Central C
06.89
nwi
5
27
Harrison, Malik
Springfield
06.89
nwi
3
28
Daniels, Leshun
DeKalb
06.89
nwi
4
29
Lambiase, Brandon
Metamora
06.93
nwi
2
30
Graham, Mick
Mahomet M.-Seymo
06.96
nwi
5
31
Reneau-Wedeen, Zack
Chicago Universi
07.13
nwi
4
Mens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hepburn, Colin
Glenview Glenbro
06.34
nwi
2
2
Banks, Devin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
06.35
nwi
2
3
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
06.45
nwi
2
4
Oliver, Eric
Flossmoor Homewo
06.54
nwi
2
5
Molidor, Shane
Downers Grove No
06.56
nwi
2
6
Ochoa, Santiago
Skokie Niles Wes
06.57
nwi
2
7
Bonds, Mark
Chicago St. Rita
06.57
nwi
1
8
Stryganek, Brandon
Lincolnshire Ste
06.58
nwi
2
9
Green, Javier
Chicago St. Rita
06.60
nwi
1
10
Abney, Kevin
Tinley Park Andr
06.74
nwi
1
--
Hayes, David
Frankfort Lincol
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hepburn, Colin
Glenview Glenbro
06.41
nwi
1
2
Banks, Devin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
06.42
nwi
1
3
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
06.49
nwi
2
4
Oliver, Eric
Flossmoor Homewo
06.57
nwi
2
5
Stryganek, Brandon
Lincolnshire Ste
06.57
nwi
2
6
Molidor, Shane
Downers Grove No
06.58
nwi
1
7
Ochoa, Santiago
Skokie Niles Wes
06.58
nwi
1
8
Bonds, Mark
Chicago St. Rita
06.62
nwi
2
9
Hayes, David
Frankfort Lincol
06.63
nwi
2
10
Green, Javier
Chicago St. Rita
06.65
nwi
2
11
Abney, Kevin
Tinley Park Andr
06.77
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Steven
Reed Custer
22.48
nwi
4
2
Anderson, Marshall
Herrin
23.04
nwi
4
3
Ackerman, Jade
Champaign St. Th
23.11
nwi
4
4
Schreiber, Nate
Wesclin HS
23.21
nwi
4
5
Hammon, Corey
Glasford Illini
23.32
nwi
4
6
Kramer, Coty
Harvard
23.39
nwi
4
7
Rollins, John
Harrisburg
23.44
nwi
3
8
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
23.46
nwi
2
9
Gerding, John
Williamsville
23.61
nwi
3
10
Lytle, Jake
Amboy
23.68
nwi
1
11
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
23.68
nwi
3
12
Berry, Alex
Champaign Judah
23.70
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Ross
Newton
23.76
nwi
1
14
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
23.77
nwi
3
15
Diaz, Brian
Rock Falls
23.85
nwi
3
16
Guymon, Kayden
Carthage Illini
23.86
nwi
2
17
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
23.98
nwi
2
18
Parkman, James
Peoria Manual
24.66
nwi
1
--
Whitaker, Ser
Carthage Illini
DNS
nwi
2
--
Allen, Austin
St. Joseph S.J.-
DNS
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Dalton
West Central
DNS
nwi
3
--
Baird, Jordon
Tuscola
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
22.20
nwi
2
2
Whitelow, Devantre
Centralia
22.45
nwi
2
3
Hill, Quinntarius
Cahokia
23.09
nwi
2
4
Moon, Kristian
Troy Triad
23.13
nwi
2
5
Keys, Ray
Olympia Fields R
23.59
nwi
1
6
Pruitt, Desmond
Cahokia
23.82
nwi
1
7
Brown, Malcolm
Chicago Kenwood
23.89
nwi
1
8
Zahn, Dj
Morton
24.06
nwi
1
--
Kimbrow, Keith
Cahokia
DNS
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Kendall
Carbondale
DNS
nwi
1
--
McElveen, Dylan
Crete C.-Monee
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Devin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
21.83
nwi
2
2
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
22.11
nwi
2
3
Oliver, Eric
Flossmoor Homewo
22.26
nwi
2
4
Hepburn, Colin
Glenview Glenbro
22.36
nwi
1
5
Smith, Julian
Chicago Brother
22.72
nwi
1
6
Spears, Leon
Aurora West
22.73
nwi
1
7
Teague, Demykhal
East Moline Unit
22.73
nwi
1
8
Harris, Marcus
Normal Community
23.09
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Tasean
Downers Grove No
23.19
nwi
2
--
Hayes, David
Frankfort Lincol
DNS
nwi
2
--
Avant, Aryan
Naperville Neuqu
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boarman, Cody
Shelbyville
51.13
2
2
Hammon, Corey
Glasford Illini
51.82
1
3
Diaz, Brian
Rock Falls
51.89
2
4
Lytle, Jake
Amboy
51.90
2
5
Skowronski, Brandon
Shelbyville
51.93
1
6
Nurnberger, Luke
Sparta
52.05
2
7
Jones, Josh
Herscher
52.40
2
8
Urbanski, Anthony
Spring Valley Ha
52.77
1
9
Leigh, James
Minonk Fieldcres
53.12
1
10
Nelson, Allen
Kewanee
54.87
1
11
Freeman, Nate
Champaign St. Th
55.53
2
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Randall
Cahokia
50.84
3
2
Zahn, Dj
Morton
51.28
2
3
Thomas, Josh
Galesburg
51.86
3
4
Rausch, Scott
Woodstock
51.87
3
5
Erickson, Seth
Carbondale
51.92
1
6
Torres, Joseph
Rochelle
51.95
3
7
Wismer, Kyle
Richmond R.-Burt
52.00
2
8
Cullum, Kenny
Centralia
52.10
3
9
Ball, Kenny
Cahokia
52.25
2
10
Williams, Spencer
Chicago Perspect
52.39
2
11
Marcus, John
Oswego
52.49
2
12
Brummett, Jared
Salem
52.84
2
13
Williams, Treye
Mattoon
53.58
1
14
Lorenzo, Vincent
DeKalb
53.71
1
15
Malinowski, Mike
Yorkville
53.99
1
16
Williams, Pierre
Country Club Hil
54.01
3
17
Mason, Kyle
Sterling
54.19
1
--
Hartley, Eric
Taylorville
DNS
1
Mens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Eric
Flossmoor Homewo
48.58
2
2
Avant, Aryan
Naperville Neuqu
49.68
2
3
Magee, Sheldon
Plainfield South
50.15
2
4
Carron, Steve
Naperville Neuqu
50.32
2
5
Hill, Daniel
LaGrange Lyons
50.84
2
6
Brown, Cale
Naperville Neuqu
51.04
1
7
Prentice, Sam
LaGrange Lyons
51.28
2
8
Goings, David
Hoffman Estates
51.35
1
9
Dickey, Matt
Lisle Benet Acad
51.66
1
--
Everly, Ryan
Normal Community
DNS
1
Mens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibbs, Eric
Warrensburg-
2:01.80
1
1
Gibbs, Eric
Warrensburg-
2:01.80
1
2
Heiar, Mitch
Sherrard
2:02.15
1
2
Heiar, Mitch
Sherrard
2:02.15
1
3
Barney, Brian
South Holland Se
2:02.50
1
3
Barney, Brian
South Holland Se
2:02.50
1
4
Nykaza, Griffin
Beecher
2:02.53
1
4
Nykaza, Griffin
Beecher
2:02.53
1
5
Elkins, Zeke
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:02.76
1
5
Elkins, Zeke
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:02.76
1
6
Urbanski, Anthony
Spring Valley Ha
2:03.36
1
6
Urbanski, Anthony
Spring Valley Ha
2:03.36
1
7
Smith, Nathan
Urbana Universit
2:03.41
1
7
Smith, Nathan
Urbana Universit
2:03.41
1
8
Thomas, Darius
Macomb
2:03.55
1
8
Thomas, Darius
Macomb
2:03.55
1
9
Fathauer, Nathan
Jamaica Salt
2:04.03
1
9
Fathauer, Nathan
Jamaica Salt
2:04.03
1
10
Vermeersch, Matt
Pleasant Plains
2:04.04
1
10
Vermeersch, Matt
Pleasant Plains
2:04.04
1
11
Sammis, Clay
Glasford Illini
2:04.57
1
11
Sammis, Clay
Glasford Illini
2:04.57
1
12
Carson, Cody
Carthage Illini
2:04.85
1
12
Carson, Cody
Carthage Illini
2:04.85
1
13
Nelson, Allen
Kewanee
2:04.90
1
13
Nelson, Allen
Kewanee
2:04.90
1
14
McGee, Brock
Herrin
2:05.09
1
14
McGee, Brock
Herrin
2:05.09
1
15
Busch, Tyler
Winnebago
2:05.13
1
15
Busch, Tyler
Winnebago
2:05.13
1
16
Summers, Jared
Teutopolis
2:05.18
1
16
Summers, Jared
Teutopolis
2:05.18
1
17
Joaquin, Jordan
Beecher
2:05.61
1
17
Joaquin, Jordan
Beecher
2:05.61
1
18
Weber, David
Chillicothe Illi
2:06.04
1
18
Weber, David
Chillicothe Illi
2:06.04
1
19
Hargus, Alex
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:06.92
1
19
Hargus, Alex
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:06.92
1
20
Tarmann, Kinsly
Minonk Fieldcres
2:06.98
1
20
Tarmann, Kinsly
Minonk Fieldcres
2:06.98
1
21
Thompsen, Ryan
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:07.73
1
21
Thompsen, Ryan
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:07.73
1
22
Johnson, Derrick
Manlius Bureau V
2:09.29
1
22
Johnson, Derrick
Manlius Bureau V
2:09.29
1
23
Vowels, Landon
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:12.45
1
23
Vowels, Landon
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:12.45
1
--
Rives, Josh
Carlinville
DNS
1
--
Sadler, Mark
Harvard
DNS
1
--
Rives, Josh
Carlinville
DNS
1
--
Sadler, Mark
Harvard
DNS
1
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Ryan
Jerseyville Jers
1:57.81
1
2
Junk, Luke
Galesburg
1:58.28
1
3
Conway, Brett
Troy Triad
1:59.08
1
4
Bondi, Michael
Crystal Lake Cen
1:59.33
1
5
Remmes, Will
Galesburg
1:59.44
1
6
Sanchez, Ian
Richmond R.-Burt
1:59.51
1
7
Ward, Lyjerrick
Cahokia
1:59.97
1
8
Germanos, Joe
Wheaton St. Fran
2:01.57
1
9
Lee, Justin
Springfield
2:01.84
1
10
Meyer, Brian
Bloomington
2:05.08
1
11
Payton, Darren
Cahokia
2:06.59
1
12
Jochum, John
Aurora Central C
2:07.42
1
13
Bucheim-Jurisson, Ben
Chicago Universi
2:09.51
1
--
McDaniel, Ed
Oak Forest
DNS
1
Mens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mazar, Daniel
Edwardsville
1:55.68
1
2
Stone, Austin
Plainfield North
1:55.97
1
3
Martinez, Andy
East Moline Unit
1:56.75
1
4
McAsey, Joe
Minooka
1:57.18
1
5
Basting, Bryce
Normal Community
1:58.78
1
6
Ciolek, Albert
Mt. Prospect Pro
2:09.52
1
Mens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rehfeldt, Justin
Rockford R. Chri
4:30.32
1
2
Mazza, Alessandro
Melrose Park Wal
4:32.05
1
3
Nykaza, Grant
Beecher
4:35.23
1
4
Wells, Daniel
First Baptis
4:35.87
1
5
Trancoso, Jake
Sterling Newman
4:36.06
1
6
Wiedeman, Zach
Canton
4:37.11
1
7
Viano, Austin
Carlinville
4:41.94
1
8
Dill, Cole
Tremont
4:42.72
1
9
Coffey, Chase
Farmington
4:46.84
1
10
Anderson, Colton
Bloomington Cent
4:48.96
1
11
Reyes, Dylan
Sterling Newman
4:51.68
1
--
Jepson, Ryan
Rockford R. Chri
DNS
1
--
Nykaza, Griffin
Beecher
DNS
1
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crain, John
Dunlap
4:25.54
1
2
Simon, Michael
Springfield
4:25.92
1
3
Young, Zack
Aurora Marmion A
4:26.95
1
4
Prais, Ryan
Lake Villa Lakes
4:27.29
1
5
Zeman, Paul
Belvidere North
4:29.70
1
6
Thompson, Andrew
Vernon Hills
4:33.78
1
7
Todd, Ryan
Jerseyville Jers
4:34.67
1
8
Alvarez, Ryan
Crystal Lake Cen
4:35.27
1
9
Moreno, Gabe
Galesburg
4:35.48
1
10
Clevenger, Michael
Douglas MacArthu
4:36.18
1
11
White, Evan
Champaign Centen
4:36.91
1
12
Spencer, Jimmy
Aurora Central C
4:39.18
1
13
Lee, Garrett
Belvidere North
4:40.39
1
14
Root, Ryan
Champaign Centen
4:41.12
1
15
Yunk, Bruyn
Belvidere North
4:52.49
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karkalis, Angelos
Rolling Mead
4:14.95
1
2
Composto, Nico
Willmette Loyola
4:17.81
1
3
Bollman, Alec
Palatine
4:18.91
1
4
Eckhart, David
Park Ridge Maine
4:19.42
1
5
Webster, Cody
East Moline Unit
4:19.55
1
6
Corcoran, Brian
Chicago Brother
4:19.69
1
7
Ferris, Jake
Plainfield South
4:20.96
1
8
Seeberg, Jack
Willmette Loyola
4:21.69
1
9
Blazer, Steve
Oak Park Fenwick
4:22.79
1
10
Telfer, Sam
LaGrange Lyons
4:25.75
1
11
Llamas, Brian
Downers Grove No
4:26.15
1
12
Karkalis, Photis
Rolling Mead
4:27.33
1
13
Mazar, Daniel
Edwardsville
4:28.93
1
14
Sandoval, Andrew
Plainfield North
4:31.46
1
15
Sweatt, Garrett
Edwardsville
4:31.64
1
16
Avila, Zak
Glenview Glenbro
4:32.03
1
Mens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rehfeldt, Justin
Rockford R. Chri
9:39.50
1
2
Coffey, Chase
Farmington
9:41.10
1
3
Schroeder, Steve
Monticello
9:50.00
1
4
Levin, Jonny
Francis Park
9:53.70
1
5
Viano, Austin
Carlinville
9:54.20
1
6
Jepson, Ryan
Rockford R. Chri
9:54.60
1
7
Davis, Nathan
Lewistown
9:55.30
1
8
Darm, Evan
Ottawa Marquette
10:00.80
1
9
Curry, Brett
Knoxville
10:07.70
1
10
Reeves, Wade
Sparta
10:07.80
1
11
Marlow, Gatlin
Monmouth M.-Rose
10:41.90
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elward, Cj
Peoria Notre Dam
9:13.84
1
2
Zeman, Paul
Belvidere North
9:22.71
1
3
Clevenger, Michael
Douglas MacArthu
9:34.37
1
4
Root, Ryan
Champaign Centen
9:34.43
1
5
Meyer, Phillip
Woodstock
9:35.65
1
6
Menard, Paxson
Belvidere North
9:46.18
1
7
Montague, Sean
Wheaton St. Fran
9:48.82
1
8
Meyer, Robert
Chicago Universi
9:49.66
1
9
Eades, Kevin
East Peoria
9:49.68
1
10
Diverde, Marc
Prairie Ridge
9:52.65
1
11
Yunk, Bruyn
Belvidere North
9:56.05
1
12
Marsh, Bennett
Aurora Marmion A
9:56.92
1
13
Yunk, Tyler
Belvidere North
10:03.45
1
14
Saucedo, Manuel
Aurora Central C
10:10.80
1
Mens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beattie, Aaron
Naperville Neuqu
9:12.11
1
2
Schrobilgen, Malachy
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
9:16.02
1
3
Grady, Martin
Oak Park Fenwick
9:19.74
1
4
Sweatt, Garrett
Edwardsville
9:20.45
1
5
Stapleton, Jack
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
9:21.11
1
6
Castillo, Bobby
Downers Grove No
9:21.30
1
7
Donohue, Mark
Willmette Loyola
9:22.73
1
8
Karkalis, Photis
Rolling Mead
9:24.39
1
9
Sparks, Kevin
Geneva
9:30.48
1
10
Olp, Jerry
Lisle Benet Acad
9:31.37
1
11
Jacobs, Kevin
Rockton Hononega
9:32.15
1
12
Kucera, Robert
LaGrange Lyons
9:37.33
1
13
Smith, Patrick
Willmette Loyola
9:42.02
1
14
Halloran, Ken
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:58.19
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ewing, Tanner
Annawan-Wethersf
07.78
nwi
2
2
Smith, Jon
Winnebago
08.02
nwi
2
3
Carver, Colin
Casey-Westfield
08.02
nwi
2
4
Gallardo, Nick
Oregon
08.04
nwi
2
5
Wehmhoefer, Jeff
Oregon
08.06
nwi
2
6
Centola, Nick
Rochester
08.07
nwi
2
7
Koenegstein, Chad
Chester
08.09
nwi
2
8
Langan, Cody
Shelbyville
08.14
nwi
1
9
Jones, Joseph
Plano
08.15
nwi
1
10
Jolley, Dustin
Tolono Unity
08.34
nwi
1
11
Carpenter, Kameron
Stanford Olympia
08.35
nwi
1
12
Speaker, Bryce
Aledo Mercer Cou
08.37
nwi
1
13
Storey, Reece
Herscher
08.46
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Herman
Macomb
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ewing, Tanner
Annawan-Wethersf
07.89
nwi
1
2
Carver, Colin
Casey-Westfield
07.99
nwi
2
3
Centola, Nick
Rochester
08.01
nwi
1
4
Wehmhoefer, Jeff
Oregon
08.03
nwi
1
5
Gallardo, Nick
Oregon
08.05
nwi
3
6
Smith, Jon
Winnebago
08.12
nwi
3
7
Koenegstein, Chad
Chester
08.13
nwi
2
8
Carpenter, Kameron
Stanford Olympia
08.15
nwi
3
9
Jolley, Dustin
Tolono Unity
08.25
nwi
3
10
Jones, Joseph
Plano
08.26
nwi
2
11
Lewis, Herman
Macomb
08.32
nwi
1
12
Langan, Cody
Shelbyville
08.34
nwi
2
13
Storey, Reece
Herscher
08.51
nwi
2
14
Speaker, Bryce
Aledo Mercer Cou
08.53
nwi
3
15
Kimmel, Garrett
Robinson
08.57
nwi
1
16
Vahling, Andrew
Teutopolis
08.57
nwi
1
17
Smith, Dakota
Farmington
08.58
nwi
3
18
Stuedemann, Drake
Seneca
08.70
nwi
2
19
Yates, Anthony
Herrin
09.31
nwi
1
--
Kilhoffer, Emmet
Riverton
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Deanthony
Cahokia
07.48
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Jamison
Country Club Hil
07.59
nwi
2
3
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.65
nwi
2
4
Kirkmanbey, Marcell
Lake Villa Lakes
07.93
nwi
2
5
Ross, Keith
Chicago Kenwood
07.95
nwi
1
6
Akuoko, Ohene
Springfield
07.96
nwi
1
7
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
07.97
nwi
2
8
Redmond, Jourdon
Olympia Fields R
08.04
nwi
1
9
Markuson, Logan
Maple Park Kanel
08.09
nwi
2
10
Arnold, Mason
Bartonville Lime
08.11
nwi
1
11
Andrews, Taylor
Maple Park Kanel
08.16
nwi
2
12
Berg, Nate
Belvidere North
08.33
nwi
1
13
Thomas, Josh
Galesburg
08.39
nwi
1
--
Kimble, Brendan
Jerseyville Jers
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Deanthony
Cahokia
07.56
nwi
3
2
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.69
nwi
2
3
Wilson, Jamison
Country Club Hil
07.81
nwi
2
4
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
07.92
nwi
3
5
Kirkmanbey, Marcell
Lake Villa Lakes
07.95
nwi
2
6
Markuson, Logan
Maple Park Kanel
07.96
nwi
1
7
Andrews, Taylor
Maple Park Kanel
07.96
nwi
3
8
Redmond, Jourdon
Olympia Fields R
07.96
nwi
1
9
Akuoko, Ohene
Springfield
07.99
nwi
1
9
Berg, Nate
Belvidere North
07.99
nwi
2
11
Kimble, Brendan
Jerseyville Jers
08.09
nwi
3
12
Thomas, Josh
Galesburg
08.13
nwi
3
13
Arnold, Mason
Bartonville Lime
08.18
nwi
1
14
Ross, Keith
Chicago Kenwood
08.21
nwi
2
15
Harris, Bryce
Salem
08.31
nwi
1
16
Duff, Tyler
Troy Triad
08.34
nwi
2
17
Kloppadel, Cory
Salem
08.36
nwi
3
18
Hicks, Mark
Country Club Hil
08.41
nwi
3
19
Quesada, Ray
Hampshire
08.57
nwi
2
20
Richardson, Charles
Chicago Kenwood
08.84
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winters, Brandon
Plainfield South
07.41
nwi
2
2
Gavin, Erick
Chicago Heights
07.46
nwi
2
3
Benson, Shujaa
Willmette Loyola
07.50
nwi
2
4
Starke, Kevin
Frankfort Lincol
07.58
nwi
2
5
Beach, Ronald
Chicago De Lasal
07.69
nwi
1
6
Singleton, Demetrione
East Moline Unit
07.73
nwi
1
7
Householder, Cory
Machesney Park H
07.75
nwi
1
8
Wolff, Mitch
Plainfield South
07.75
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Jonathan
Chicago Lane
07.78
nwi
2
10
Garrity, Mike
Buffalo Grove
07.79
nwi
1
11
Waller, Marcus
Aurora West
07.80
nwi
1
12
Ridley, Divonte
Belleville West
07.82
nwi
2
13
Trevor, Danny
Algonquin Jacobs
07.88
nwi
2
--
Patterson, Jarvis
Belleville West
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gavin, Erick
Chicago Heights
07.54
nwi
1
2
Winters, Brandon
Plainfield South
07.56
nwi
3
3
Benson, Shujaa
Willmette Loyola
07.66
nwi
1
4
Starke, Kevin
Frankfort Lincol
07.72
nwi
1
5
Trevor, Danny
Algonquin Jacobs
07.74
nwi
3
6
Jackson, Jonathan
Chicago Lane
07.76
nwi
3
7
Ridley, Divonte
Belleville West
07.77
nwi
2
8
Garrity, Mike
Buffalo Grove
07.79
nwi
3
9
Householder, Cory
Machesney Park H
07.83
nwi
2
10
Beach, Ronald
Chicago De Lasal
07.85
nwi
3
11
Waller, Marcus
Aurora West
07.85
nwi
3
12
Singleton, Demetrione
East Moline Unit
07.89
nwi
1
13
Wolff, Mitch
Plainfield South
07.90
nwi
2
14
Patterson, Jarvis
Belleville West
07.90
nwi
1
15
Jozaites, Jason
Downers Grove No
07.92
nwi
2
16
Miggins, Allen
Plainfield South
08.07
nwi
2
17
Baumgartner, Nick
Plainfield South
08.12
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Herrin
1:34.48
3
2
Relay Team
Winnebago
1:34.48
3
3
Relay Team
Champaign St. Th
1:34.54
3
4
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
1:36.02
3
5
Relay Team
Tuscola
1:36.04
3
6
Relay Team
Harvard
1:36.43
1
7
Relay Team
Casey-Westfield
1:36.74
2
8
Relay Team
Annawan-Wethersf
1:37.04
2
9
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
1:37.85
2
10
Relay Team
Wesclin HS
1:38.24
1
11
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
1:41.86
2
--
Relay Team
Rockford R. Chri
DQ
1
2
--
Relay Team
Eureka
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Rock Falls
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Country Club Hil
1:31.83
2
2
Relay Team
Cahokia
1:32.14
2
3
Relay Team
Carbondale
1:33.11
2
4
Relay Team
Crete C.-Monee
1:33.96
1
5
Relay Team
Troy Triad
1:34.46
2
6
Relay Team
Springfield Lanp
1:34.56
1
7
Relay Team
Champaign Centen
1:35.19
2
8
Relay Team
Bloomington
1:35.46
1
9
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:36.03
2
10
Relay Team
Yorkville
1:36.42
1
--
Relay Team
Chatham Glenwood
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Douglas MacArthu
DNS
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Belleville West
1:30.77
2
2
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:31.31
2
3
Relay Team
Plainfield South
1:32.34
2
4
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
1:32.78
1
5
Relay Team
Willmette Loyola
1:32.91
1
6
Relay Team
Naperville Neuqu
1:33.86
2
7
Relay Team
Chicago De Lasal
1:38.31
2
--
Relay Team
Chicago Urban Pr
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Chicago Brother
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Frankfort Lincol
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Rochester
3:30.14
3
2
Relay Team
Shelbyville
3:33.42
3
3
Relay Team
Stanford Olympia
3:33.99
3
4
Relay Team
Tuscola
3:35.76
3
5
Relay Team
Pleasant Plains
3:36.87
1
6
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
3:36.90
2
7
Relay Team
Herrin
3:37.35
3
8
Relay Team
Herscher
3:38.53
3
9
Relay Team
Oregon
3:39.76
2
10
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
3:40.09
1
11
Relay Team
Teutopolis
3:40.52
2
12
Relay Team
Monticello
3:46.80
2
--
Relay Team
Eureka
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cahokia
3:28.01
2
2
Relay Team
Maple Park Kanel
3:29.10
2
3
Relay Team
Crystal Lake Cen
3:29.11
1
4
Relay Team
Country Club Hil
3:31.28
2
5
Relay Team
Springfield Lanp
3:32.15
2
6
Relay Team
Troy Triad
3:34.21
1
7
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
3:35.35
1
8
Relay Team
Chicago Kenwood
3:35.89
1
9
Relay Team
Galesburg
3:39.23
2
--
Relay Team
Woodstock
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Plainfield South
3:25.87
2
2
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
3:27.53
2
3
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
3:28.42
1
4
Relay Team
Plainfield North
3:30.78
1
5
Relay Team
Belleville West
3:32.74
2
--
Relay Team
Naperville Neuqu
FS
2
--
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
East Moline Unit
DNS
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Beecher
8:09.17
1
2
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
8:10.31
1
3
Relay Team
Sterling Newman
8:22.67
1
4
Relay Team
Rochester
8:23.11
1
5
Relay Team
Minonk Fieldcres
8:31.85
1
6
Relay Team
Sangamon Val
8:34.42
1
7
Relay Team
Oregon
8:35.39
1
8
Relay Team
Sparta
8:35.84
1
9
Relay Team
Teutopolis
8:37.81
1
10
Relay Team
Tremont
8:39.32
1
11
Relay Team
Rockford R. Chri
8:41.99
1
12
Relay Team
Sherrard
8:44.27
1
13
Relay Team
Eureka
8:44.61
1
14
Relay Team
Monticello
8:52.98
1
--
Relay Team
Harvard
DNS
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Crystal Lake Cen
8:03.55
1
2
Relay Team
Springfield
8:09.47
1
3
Relay Team
Cahokia
8:11.92
1
4
Relay Team
Maple Park Kanel
8:14.60
1
5
Relay Team
Wheaton St. Fran
8:20.37
1
6
Relay Team
Belvidere North
8:22.14
1
7
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
8:23.02
1
8
Relay Team
Lake Villa Lakes
8:25.89
1
9
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
8:27.19
1
10
Relay Team
Bloomington
8:27.23
1
11
Relay Team
Yorkville
8:27.76
1
12
Relay Team
Galesburg
8:33.58
1
13
Relay Team
Aurora Marmion A
8:33.76
1
14
Relay Team
Sterling
8:34.13
1
15
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
8:37.02
1
16
Relay Team
Prairie Ridge
8:41.69
1
17
Relay Team
Salem
8:44.00
1
18
Relay Team
Mattoon
9:13.65
1
--
Relay Team
Jerseyville Jers
DNS
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lombard Glenbard
7:57.28
1
2
Relay Team
Chicago Lane
7:58.31
1
3
Relay Team
Moline
8:03.06
1
4
Relay Team
Rockton Hononega
8:08.30
1
5
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
8:09.33
1
6
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
8:09.84
1
7
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
8:11.83
1
8
Relay Team
Oak Park Fenwick
8:12.95
1
9
Relay Team
Arlington Height
8:16.03
1
10
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect Pro
8:16.75
1
11
Relay Team
Naperville Neuqu
8:16.79
1
Mens Shot Put Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kachanuck, Sam
Havana
53-03.00
(16.23m)
1
2
Noe, Brandon
Champaign St. Th
53-02.50
(16.22m)
1
3
Thomas, Aj
Winnebago
52-05.00
(15.98m)
1
4
Baker, Jason
Reed Custer
52-01.00
(15.88m)
1
5
Weinke, Judson
Tuscola
51-10.50
(15.81m)
1
6
Stewart, Jeff
McLeansboro Hami
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
7
Leonard, Jack
Tuscola
51-04.75
(15.67m)
1
8
Williams, Keith
Williamsville
51-02.00
(15.60m)
1
9
Clott, Tyler
Peotone
50-00.25
(15.25m)
1
10
Tapella, Will
Robinson
49-11.50
(15.23m)
1
11
Marshall, Nathaniel
Bushnell B.-Prai
49-05.50
(15.07m)
1
12
Romane, Ross
Chillicothe Illi
48-06.00
(14.78m)
1
13
Mahin, Jake
Staunton HS
48-03.25
(14.71m)
1
14
Weidner, Michael
Manlius Bureau V
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
15
Moffitt, Jacob
Farmington
46-10.25
(14.28m)
1
--
Dambacher, James
Rockford Auburn
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Eric
Westmont
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goad, David
Dixon
52-08.00
(16.05m)
1
2
Farley, Kevin
Springfield Lanp
52-01.25
(15.88m)
1
3
Bunch, Derek
Mahomet M.-Seymo
52-00.00
(15.85m)
1
4
Loos, Tyler
Sterling
51-10.50
(15.81m)
1
5
Pfeiffer, John
Lake Villa Lakes
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
6
Irvin, Eric
Oak Lawn Richard
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
7
Strack, Matt
Champaign Centen
50-05.50
(15.38m)
1
8
Fridge, Erwin
Cahokia
50-05.25
(15.37m)
1
9
Brinser, Bill
Lake Villa Lakes
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
10
Villanova, Anthony
Oak Lawn Richard
48-06.00
(14.78m)
1
11
Czechowicz, Alex
Belvidere North
48-00.00
(14.63m)
1
12
Spencer, Bryant
Chicago Perspect
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
13
Lumzy, Preston
Dixon
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, Jermaine
Roselle Lake Par
60-01.50
(18.33m)
1
2
Kline, Jeremy
Roselle Lake Par
58-06.50
(17.84m)
1
3
Liokumovich, Igor
Deerfield
56-08.00
(17.27m)
1
4
Szott, Andrew
Aurora Waubonsie
55-09.00
(16.99m)
1
5
Bobek, Brian
Palatine Fremd
54-08.00
(16.66m)
1
6
Whittington, Nate
Harvey Thornton
53-08.50
(16.37m)
1
7
Rocco, Tyler
Downers Grove No
51-11.00
(15.82m)
1
8
Mashni, Jamil
Palos Heights Sh
50-09.50
(15.48m)
1
9
Ellison, Tony
Aurora West
50-06.00
(15.39m)
1
10
Block, Greg
Roselle Lake Par
49-07.50
(15.13m)
1
Mens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Zack
Herrin
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
Nance, Preston
Sparta
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
3
Peyton, Jordan
Rockford Christi
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Duncan, Scott
United HS
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
Colbrese, Patrick
Sherrard
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Klein, Cody
Sparta
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
7
Peterson, Jay
Champaign St. Th
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
7
Smith, Austin
Shelbyville
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
Hogeboom, Logan
Annawan-Wethersf
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
Peterson, Austin
Manlius Bureau V
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
11
Dejonge, Dylan
Erie Prophet
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Ringler, Brandon
Manteno
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Trudeau, Trey
Marshall HS
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Rentschler, Dan
Sangamon Val
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Fairman, Anthony
Staunton HS
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
16
Hallstein, Michael
Stanford Olympia
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
16
Smith, Jahlil
Rockford R. Chri
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
16
Buck, Dan
Virden
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
--
Johnson, Dalton
West Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dyke, Kyle
St. Joseph S.J.-
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinon, Nick
Maple Park Kanel
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
Lumzy, Preston
Dixon
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Marzahl, Matt
Richmond R.-Burt
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Hughes, Titus
Springfield
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
5
Ricketts, Bailee
Galesburg
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
5
Ostrowski, Cameron
Burlington Centr
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
7
Garrison, Quentin
Salem
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
Torres, Joseph
Rochelle
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Chlebus, Jordan
Taylorville
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Diebel, Eric
Effingham
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Dobis, Miles
LaGrange Park Na
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
--
Stepny, Juan
Cahokia
NH
(--)
1
--
Wimp, Jonathon
Bloomington
NH
(--)
1
--
Richter-Shea, Emmanuel
Champaign Centen
NH
(--)
1
--
Slover, Anthony
Salem
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, James
Aurora Waubonsie
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
King, Aviance
Aurora West
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
2
Mason, Marcus
Granite City
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Wilson, Matt
Granite City
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Lohan, Danny
Skokie Niles Wes
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
Spejcher, Kevin
Roselle Lake Par
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
7
Crabtree, Michael
East Moline Unit
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
8
Heniz, Carl
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
9
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Livengood, Patrick
Carpentersville
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Abney, Kevin
Tinley Park Andr
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Dejaegher, Jacob
East Moline Unit
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Harris, Marcus
Normal Community
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
--
Rentfrow, Tyler
Minooka
NH
(--)
1
--
Ponchol, Emanuel
Rockford Jeffers
NH
(--)
1
--
Rice, Daryl
Belleville East
NH
(--)
1
--
Layne, Demetrios
Roselle Lake Par
NH
(--)
1
--
Batcha, Nick
Mt. Prospect Pro
NH
(--)
1
--
Pikowski, Jake
Chicago St. Rita
NH
(--)
1
--
Limberg, Lucas
Rockton Hononega
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Zack
Herrin
23-00.50
(7.02m)
nwi
1
2
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
3
Scott, Darnell
Carlinville
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
4
Lance, Chris
Pleasant Plains
20-08.75
(6.32m)
nwi
1
5
Bolton, Brandon
Aledo Mercer Cou
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
6
Rollins, John
Harrisburg
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
7
Kidwell, John
Watseka HS
20-02.25
(6.15m)
nwi
1
8
Torres, Nick
Rochester
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
9
Mann, Michael
Winnebago
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
10
Colbrese, Patrick
Sherrard
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
10
Whitaker, Ser
Carthage Illini
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
12
Sennett, Shaun
Reed Custer
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
13
McEvers, Mason
Greenfield N
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
14
Chandler, Josh
Jamaica Salt
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
15
Grove, Dylan
St. Joseph S.J.-
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
--
Christie, Andrew
Aledo Mercer Cou
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Laderrick
Cahokia
22-04.50
(6.82m)
nwi
1
2
Ricketts, Bailee
Galesburg
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
3
Harrell, Torre
Bloomington
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
4
Coleman, Tevin
Oak Forest
21-04.50
(6.52m)
nwi
1
5
Cox, Caleb
Chatham Glenwood
21-03.50
(6.49m)
nwi
1
6
Lee, Greg
Marion
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
7
Washington, Lonnie
Chicago Perspect
20-09.75
(6.34m)
nwi
1
8
Moore, Chris
Cahokia
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Bj
Chatham Glenwood
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
10
Davidson, Justin
Galesburg
18-09.75
(5.73m)
nwi
1
11
Massie, Brock
Chicago Kenwood
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
12
McWard, Frank
Taylorville
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
--
Brown, John
Oak Lawn Richard
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Molidor, Shane
Downers Grove No
22-09.25
(6.94m)
nwi
1
2
Humphrey, Demadra
Normal Community
22-03.00
(6.78m)
nwi
1
3
Arif, Amir
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
4
Stevenson, Darnell
Belleville East
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
5
Ziemek, Zach
Roselle Lake Par
21-07.25
(6.58m)
nwi
1
6
Gordon, Burnell
Bradley B.-Bourb
21-06.75
(6.57m)
nwi
1
7
Benson, Shujaa
Willmette Loyola
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
8
Gal, Peter
Plainfield South
20-09.25
(6.33m)
nwi
1
9
Simmons, Matthew
Chicago Heights
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
10
Bourke, Francis
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
11
Hines, Rayvaughn
Chicago Urban Pr
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dejonge, Dylan
Erie Prophet
43-11.75
(13.40m)
nwi
1
2
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
43-10.75
(13.38m)
nwi
1
3
Pankey, Brian
Herrin
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
4
Lance, Chris
Pleasant Plains
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
5
Fairman, Anthony
Staunton HS
41-00.75
(12.52m)
nwi
1
6
Burrows, Austin
Princeton
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Jon
Winnebago
40-10.75
(12.47m)
nwi
1
8
Torres, Nick
Rochester
40-10.50
(12.46m)
nwi
1
9
Lavens, Alex
Sherrard
40-05.00
(12.32m)
nwi
1
10
Didier, Alex
Amboy
39-04.25
(12.00m)
nwi
1
11
Reiking, Derek
Wesclin HS
38-09.25
(11.82m)
nwi
1
12
Perry, Austin
Tolono Unity
38-08.25
(11.79m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
47-04.00
(14.43m)
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Jamison
Country Club Hil
45-08.50
(13.93m)
nwi
1
3
Cox, Caleb
Chatham Glenwood
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
4
Hamilton, Marcel
Oak Forest
43-10.75
(13.38m)
nwi
1
5
Funches, Matthew
Chicago Kenwood
43-10.25
(13.37m)
nwi
1
6
Malinowski, Mike
Yorkville
42-09.50
(13.04m)
nwi
1
7
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
42-08.50
(13.02m)
nwi
1
8
Borgsmiller, Karl
Carbondale
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
1
9
Jordan, Dean
Bloomington
41-05.00
(12.62m)
nwi
1
10
Blue, Drexler
Galesburg
41-02.25
(12.55m)
nwi
1
11
Garrison, Quentin
Salem
40-08.50
(12.41m)
nwi
1
12
Cisneros, Alonso
Aurora Marmion A
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
--
Russell, Sam
Country Club Hil
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ward, Lyjerrick
Cahokia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harrison, Thayer
Springfield
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Llanes, Tre
Burlington Centr
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walls, Rickie
Aurora Waubonsie
48-03.00
(14.71m)
nwi
1
2
Ziemek, Zach
Roselle Lake Par
46-10.25
(14.28m)
nwi
1
3
Lee, Devin
Darien Hinsdale
45-08.00
(13.92m)
nwi
1
4
Arif, Amir
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
45-08.00
(13.92m)
nwi
1
5
Tanthavong, Branden
Granite City
45-04.25
(13.82m)
nwi
1
6
Grady, David
Algonquin Jacobs
44-09.25
(13.65m)
nwi
1
7
Nolan, Carey
McHenry
44-00.25
(13.42m)
nwi
1
8
Craig, Rodney
Belleville West
43-05.25
(13.24m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bane, Matt
Rochester
16-06.00
(5.03m)
1
2
Klein, Cody
Sparta
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
3
Andris, Steven
Annawan-Wethersf
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Parks, Jacob
Annawan-Wethersf
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
McGee, Brock
Herrin
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Winterbottom, Brent
Monticello
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Rittmeyer, Nathanael
Winnebago
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Ginger, Tyler
Stanford Olympia
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Carpenter, Kameron
Stanford Olympia
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Kastl, Alex
Teutopolis
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Teslicka, Tim
Macomb
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
McNinch, Jc
Rock Falls
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Jean, Thomas
St. Joseph S.J.-
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
14
McWhorter, Alex
Teutopolis
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
14
Vanvaley, Joey
Bloomington Cent
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pflibsen, Logan
Streator Twp.
16-07.00
(5.05m)
1
2
Markuson, Logan
Maple Park Kanel
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Laurich, Matt
Burlington Centr
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Becker, Josiah
Crystal Lake Cen
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Barrett, Pat
Lombard Montini
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Cox, Caleb
Chatham Glenwood
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Durand, Cody
Dunlap
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Carrel, Brandon
Urbana
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
Malone, Mike
Country Club Hil
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
10
Panno, Paul
Pontiac
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
11
Dvoracek, Jake
Crystal Lake Cen
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
--
Wotton, Clay
Pontiac
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollis, Elliot
Freeport
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ziemek, Zach
Roselle Lake Par
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Szamlewski, Corey
McHenry
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Gordon, Eric
Normal Community
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
4
Meyers, Pat
Mt. Prospect Pro
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Pavelonis, Chase
East Moline Unit
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Kubik, Matt
West Chicago
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
7
Keck-Flory, Sam
Edwardsville
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
Terenzio, Andrew
Park Ridge Maine
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
--
Sanchez, Aaron
St. Charles Nort
NH
(--)
1
--
Pranger, Pat
Edwardsville
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Kendra
Bushnell B.-Prai
07.41
nwi
2
2
Payne, Alexis
Kankakee Mcnamar
07.42
nwi
2
3
Knowles, Kaitlin
Champaign St. Th
07.53
nwi
2
4
Farley, Taylor
South Holland Se
07.55
nwi
2
5
Moss, Shakyra
Peoria Manual
07.60
nwi
1
6
Hainline, Lacey
Sherrard
07.64
nwi
2
7
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
07.66
nwi
2
8
Schutt, Kaitlyn
Benton
07.68
nwi
2
9
Decap, Monique
Rock Island Alle
07.70
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Kristen
Athens
07.71
nwi
1
11
Kupferschmid, Shelby
Eureka
07.73
nwi
1
12
Clennon, Emily
Tolono Unity
07.74
nwi
1
13
Carone, Courtney
Francis Park
07.83
nwi
1
--
Allen, Alexa
Port Byron River
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Kendra
Bushnell B.-Prai
07.45
nwi
3
2
Farley, Taylor
South Holland Se
07.50
nwi
3
3
Knowles, Kaitlin
Champaign St. Th
07.51
nwi
1
4
Payne, Alexis
Kankakee Mcnamar
07.52
nwi
1
5
Hainline, Lacey
Sherrard
07.53
nwi
2
6
Schutt, Kaitlyn
Benton
07.54
nwi
2
7
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
07.56
nwi
1
8
Decap, Monique
Rock Island Alle
07.64
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Kristen
Athens
07.65
nwi
3
10
Moss, Shakyra
Peoria Manual
07.69
nwi
2
11
Allen, Alexa
Port Byron River
07.75
nwi
2
12
Kupferschmid, Shelby
Eureka
07.77
nwi
1
13
Clennon, Emily
Tolono Unity
07.86
nwi
2
14
Carone, Courtney
Francis Park
07.90
nwi
1
15
Partlow, Logan
Aledo Mercer Cou
07.92
nwi
1
16
Gardner, Briana
Princeville
07.93
nwi
2
17
Neuhauser, Paige
Sullivan
07.98
nwi
3
18
Bera, Tuli
Urbana Universit
08.00
nwi
3
--
Franklin, Aubrey
Manlius Bureau V
DNS
nwi
2
--
Bell, Sarah
Bloomington Cent
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.05
nwi
2
2
Kimpel, Dominique
Kankakee HS
07.15
nwi
2
3
Scott, Ayana
Springfield Lanp
07.19
nwi
2
4
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
07.34
nwi
2
5
Brown, Amber
Springfield
07.37
nwi
2
6
Clark, Gabby
Chicago Universi
07.39
nwi
2
7
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
07.42
nwi
2
8
McGrone, Ceaira
Springfield
07.43
nwi
1
9
Calhoun, Caja
Chicago Kenwood
07.46
nwi
1
10
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
07.47
nwi
1
11
Diggins, Sharron
Galesburg
07.62
nwi
1
12
Ayers, Jessica
Crystal Lake Cen
07.63
nwi
1
13
Jackson, Jazmin
Chatham Glenwood
07.63
nwi
1
14
Nirva, Sam
Crystal Lake Cen
07.64
nwi
1
Womens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimpel, Dominique
Kankakee HS
07.16
nwi
3
2
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.19
nwi
2
3
Scott, Ayana
Springfield Lanp
07.22
nwi
1
4
Brown, Amber
Springfield
07.31
nwi
1
5
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
07.39
nwi
2
6
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
07.43
nwi
1
7
Clark, Gabby
Chicago Universi
07.47
nwi
1
8
Calhoun, Caja
Chicago Kenwood
07.48
nwi
1
10
Diggins, Sharron
Galesburg
07.50
nwi
2
9
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
07.50
nwi
1
11
McGrone, Ceaira
Springfield
07.56
nwi
2
12
Ayers, Jessica
Crystal Lake Cen
07.58
nwi
3
13
Jackson, Jazmin
Chatham Glenwood
07.62
nwi
3
14
Nirva, Sam
Crystal Lake Cen
07.65
nwi
3
15
Brooks, Keyai
Kankakee HS
07.66
nwi
2
16
Stelivan, Shawnise
Springfield
07.77
nwi
3
17
Renner, Nicole
Sterling
07.87
nwi
3
--
Washington, Chantay
Park Forest Rich
FS
nwi
1
--
Lee, Crystal
Chatham Glenwood
FS
nwi
2
Womens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
06.99
nwi
2
2
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
07.07
nwi
2
3
Womack, Jeronda
Flossmoor Homewo
07.13
nwi
2
4
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
07.14
nwi
2
5
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
07.18
nwi
2
6
Esco, Leslie
Flossmoor Homewo
07.26
nwi
2
7
Damico, Emily
Hoffman Estates
07.27
nwi
2
8
Kuzniewski, Danielle
St. Charles East
07.46
nwi
1
9
Hawk, Jessie
Plainfield North
07.53
nwi
1
--
Walls, Canethia
Carol Stream Gle
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
07.00
nwi
2
2
Womack, Jeronda
Flossmoor Homewo
07.06
nwi
1
3
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
07.07
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
07.12
nwi
2
5
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
07.15
nwi
2
6
Damico, Emily
Hoffman Estates
07.25
nwi
1
7
Esco, Leslie
Flossmoor Homewo
07.29
nwi
2
8
Hawk, Jessie
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
9
Seals, Amanda
Maywood Proviso
07.47
nwi
1
10
Kuzniewski, Danielle
St. Charles East
07.48
nwi
2
--
Walls, Canethia
Carol Stream Gle
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boraas, Sarah
Sherrard
26.32
nwi
3
2
Hainline, Lacey
Sherrard
26.45
nwi
3
3
Moss, Shakyra
Peoria Manual
26.85
nwi
2
4
Farley, Taylor
South Holland Se
27.05
nwi
3
5
Knowles, Kaitlin
Champaign St. Th
27.11
nwi
3
6
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
27.15
nwi
3
7
Vitaniemi, Kristen
Casey-Westfield
27.18
nwi
2
8
Harre, Macy
Warrensburg-
27.36
nwi
3
9
Jump, Jessica
Edwardsville Met
27.48
nwi
1
10
Adams, Mykel
South Holland Se
27.54
nwi
2
11
Schutt, Kaitlyn
Benton
27.56
nwi
2
12
Sinclair, Stacey
Petersburg PORTA
27.56
nwi
1
13
Ballard, Rachel
St. Joseph S.J.-
27.71
nwi
1
14
Decap, Monique
Rock Island Alle
27.77
nwi
1
15
Rader, Marissa
Stanford Olympia
27.96
nwi
2
16
Johnson, Kristen
Athens
28.11
nwi
2
--
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
25.39
nwi
3
2
Brown, Amber
Springfield
25.95
nwi
3
3
Clark, Gabby
Chicago Universi
26.22
nwi
3
4
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
26.33
nwi
1
5
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
26.40
nwi
1
6
Harden, Alexandria
Springfield
26.43
nwi
3
7
Calhoun, Caja
Chicago Kenwood
26.62
nwi
2
8
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illin
26.96
nwi
2
9
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
27.10
nwi
1
10
Fouch, Ashley
Hampshire
27.12
nwi
2
11
Hobbs, Lexi
Dunlap
27.23
nwi
3
12
White, McKenzie
Urbana
27.55
nwi
1
13
Stelivan, Shawnise
Springfield
28.46
nwi
2
14
Spears, Jovanni
Chicago Perspect
28.94
nwi
3
--
Latta, Cierra
Galesburg
DNS
nwi
2
--
Washington, Chantay
Park Forest Rich
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
24.83
nwi
2
2
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
24.92
nwi
2
3
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
25.56
nwi
2
4
Walls, Canethia
Carol Stream Gle
25.87
nwi
1
5
Williams, Tejuanna
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
26.00
nwi
2
6
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
26.05
nwi
1
7
Womack, Jeronda
Flossmoor Homewo
26.38
nwi
2
8
Kuzniewski, Danielle
St. Charles East
26.76
nwi
1
9
Perozzi, Maria
Frankfort Lincol
26.89
nwi
2
10
Forte, Elisabeth
Chicago Whitney
27.13
nwi
1
--
Rhone, Raena
Chicago Whitney
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hainline, Lacey
Sherrard
59.65
2
2
McClure, Krista
Havana
1:00.19
2
3
Farley, Taylor
South Holland Se
1:01.05
1
4
Fairman, Sophie
Staunton HS
1:01.23
1
5
Adcock, Lauren
Moweaqua Central
1:01.42
1
6
Knowles, Kaitlin
Champaign St. Th
1:01.62
2
7
Mosbach, Liz
Spring Valley Ha
1:01.77
1
8
Schutt, Kaitlyn
Benton
1:02.14
2
9
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
1:04.81
2
--
Pierce, Kendra
Bushnell B.-Prai
DQ
2
--
May, Victoria
Port Byron River
DNS
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illin
57.82
2
2
Spears, Jovanni
Chicago Perspect
59.59
2
3
Garrett, Deasia
Richton Park Ric
59.61
2
4
Washington, Chantay
Park Forest Rich
1:00.75
1
5
Donarski, Katerna
Yorkville
1:00.82
2
6
Davis, Marscia
Springfield
1:01.75
1
7
Simmons, Cetrena
Belvidere North
1:01.92
2
--
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
DQ
2
--
Ladner, Becca
Galesburg
DNS
1
Womens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhone, Raena
Chicago Whitney
57.09
2
2
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
59.15
2
3
Gonzalez, Tara
Chicago Heights
59.43
1
4
Irvin, Porsha
Chicago Whitney
59.83
1
5
Miller, Erica
Geneva
1:00.01
1
6
Combs, Jenna
Machesney Park H
1:00.43
2
7
Chavez, Natalie
Skokie Niles Wes
1:00.47
1
8
Nalls, Rori
Chicago Whitney
1:00.73
2
9
Kuzniewski, Danielle
St. Charles East
1:01.04
1
10
Gallo, Allison
Hoffman Estates
1:01.57
1
11
Wagner, Jordan
Schaumburg
1:05.23
2
--
Franklin, Tori
Downers Grove No
DNS
2
Womens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Julie
El Paso E.P.-Gri
2:22.96
1
1
James, Julie
El Paso E.P.-Gri
2:22.96
1
2
Meunier, Sydni
Gibson City-
2:24.20
1
2
Meunier, Sydni
Gibson City-
2:24.20
1
3
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
2:24.53
1
3
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
2:24.53
1
4
Axelson, Lynea
Oregon
2:24.68
1
4
Axelson, Lynea
Oregon
2:24.68
1
5
Brown, Claire
Petersburg PORTA
2:25.05
1
5
Brown, Claire
Petersburg PORTA
2:25.05
1
6
Sims, Aimee
Kankakee Mcnamar
2:25.12
1
6
Sims, Aimee
Kankakee Mcnamar
2:25.12
1
7
Simpson, Stephanie
Chicago Luther N
2:25.92
1
7
Simpson, Stephanie
Chicago Luther N
2:25.92
1
8
Busch, Caitlin
Freeburg
2:26.24
1
8
Busch, Caitlin
Freeburg
2:26.24
1
9
Troike, Lindsay
Tuscola
2:28.04
1
9
Troike, Lindsay
Tuscola
2:28.04
1
10
Pillen, Claire
Annawan-Wethersf
2:28.92
1
10
Pillen, Claire
Annawan-Wethersf
2:28.92
1
11
Booker, Hannah
Tremont
2:31.57
1
11
Booker, Hannah
Tremont
2:31.57
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Rock Island Alle
2:31.58
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Rock Island Alle
2:31.58
1
13
Smith, Lydia
Canton
2:31.73
1
13
Smith, Lydia
Canton
2:31.73
1
14
Blaase, Chelsea
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:31.75
1
14
Blaase, Chelsea
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:31.75
1
15
Boyar, Kathryn
Champaign St. Th
2:36.74
1
15
Boyar, Kathryn
Champaign St. Th
2:36.74
1
16
Cessna, Lauren
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:38.74
1
16
Cessna, Lauren
St. Joseph S.J.-
2:38.74
1
--
Pierce, Ciara
Fithian Oakwood
DNS
1
--
Pierce, Ciara
Fithian Oakwood
DNS
1
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahlquist, Molly
Peoria Notre Dam
2:19.90
1
2
Gannon, Maggie
Burlington Centr
2:20.73
1
3
Dobbs, Michelle
Rochelle
2:21.29
1
4
Kruse, Cassie
Hampshire
2:21.33
1
5
Bohn, Brittany
Mahomet M.-Seymo
2:22.65
1
6
Fisher, Alyson
Oswego
2:25.02
1
7
Bell, Esther
Yorkville
2:25.88
1
8
Ford, Emily
Geneseo
2:26.90
1
9
Schwartz, Brittany
Dixon
2:29.00
1
10
Kremer, Aspen
Belvidere North
2:32.17
1
Womens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eichenberger, Annette
West Chicago
2:16.23
1
2
Effrein, Gabriella
Downers Grove No
2:17.03
1
3
Sampson, Alexis
Batavia
2:17.66
1
4
Thompson, Devyn
Chicago Whitney
2:18.94
1
5
Price, Rachel
Willmette Loyola
2:19.27
1
6
Nepote, Nicole
Frankfort Lincol
2:19.93
1
7
Hoshi, Megumi
Skokie Niles Wes
2:21.00
1
8
Salzman, Emily
Mt. Prospect Pro
2:21.08
1
9
Krum, Kasey
Mt. Prospect Pro
2:21.19
1
10
Caddick, Jenny
Chicago Marist
2:23.09
1
11
Zych, Rebecca
Rolling Mead
2:24.43
1
12
Resis, Stephanie
Palatine Fremd
2:24.60
1
--
Oleary, Marie
Normal Community
DNS
1
--
Christensen, Kimberly
Orland Park Sand
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Busch, Kristen
Freeburg
5:25.08
1
2
Simpson, Stephanie
Chicago Luther N
5:25.39
1
3
Meunier, Sydni
Gibson City-
5:30.46
1
4
Busch, Caitlin
Freeburg
5:30.48
1
5
Hoefle, Tessa
Winnebago
5:31.02
1
6
Hall, Stacie
Reed Custer
5:31.65
1
7
Duckett, Katelyn
Shelbyville
5:35.50
1
8
Booker, Hannah
Tremont
5:35.77
1
9
Zubi, Katrina
Beecher
5:37.17
1
10
Garwood, Kristen
Springfield
5:37.61
1
11
Buford, Julia
Chicago Latin
5:38.08
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Rock Island Alle
5:38.40
1
13
Pierce, Ciara
Fithian Oakwood
5:38.47
1
14
Seidel, Justine
Altamont
5:38.91
1
15
Demonbreun, Kristi
Manteno
5:40.25
1
16
Wortman, Liz
Effingham St Ant
5:40.43
1
17
Welle, Theresa
Champaign St. Th
5:40.49
1
18
Stevens, Alexis
West Frankfort F
5:44.23
1
19
Paden, Jolee
St. Joseph S.J.-
5:47.61
1
20
Janssen, Katie
Minonk Fieldcres
5:53.59
1
21
Marlow, Ciara
Monmouth M.-Rose
5:53.60
1
--
McCormack, Grace
Decatur St. Tere
DNS
1
--
Connelley, Vanessa
Deer Creek M
DNS
1
--
Briggs, Haley
Argenta A.-Orean
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Margo
Mt. Vernon
5:01.55
1
2
Beattie, Kayla
Woodstock
5:05.49
1
3
Adams, Katie
Marengo
5:09.09
1
4
Dahlquist, Molly
Peoria Notre Dam
5:18.33
1
5
Delvo, Emily
Springfield Sacr
5:18.80
1
6
Hester, Ali
Yorkville
5:24.57
1
7
Plichta, Holly
Hampshire
5:26.56
1
8
Fyalka, Lauren
Springfield Sacr
5:29.06
1
9
Doty, Megan
Troy Triad
5:34.22
1
--
Rogers, Lindsay
Chatham Glenwood
DNS
1
--
Lipa, Karen
Glen Ellyn Glenb
DNS
1
--
Preston, Emma
East Peoria
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lesiewcz, Karen
Schaumburg
5:11.20
1
2
Connelly, Margaret
Oak Park Fenwick
5:11.74
1
3
Jurkiewicz, Lavinia
Chicago Whitney
5:14.21
1
6
Schmidt, Melissa
Hoffman Estates
5:15.15
1
5
Oleary, Marie
Normal Community
5:15.50
1
7
Petrey, Britten
Schaumburg
5:16.19
1
8
Hesslau, Gabrielle
Downers Grove No
5:16.34
1
9
Falsey, Colette
Schaumburg
5:16.89
1
10
Christensen, Kimberly
Orland Park Sand
5:17.17
1
4
Goers, Haley
Hoffman Estates
5:17.24
1
11
Sellers, Ashley
Chicago Marist
5:19.79
1
12
Nagle, Maddie
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5:27.49
1
Womens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Busch, Kristen
Freeburg
11:28.64
1
2
Holmes, Jamee
Tremont
11:37.82
1
3
Wortman, Liz
Effingham St Ant
12:01.72
1
4
Livingston, Leah
Gibson City-
12:13.77
1
5
Connelley, Vanessa
Deer Creek M
12:15.24
1
6
McCarey, Erin
Byron
12:23.83
1
7
Welle, Theresa
Champaign St. Th
12:25.06
1
8
Burgener, Megan
Decatur St. Tere
12:25.39
1
9
Griffin, MacKenzie
Petersburg PORTA
12:31.48
1
10
Northup, Natalie
Carthage Illini
12:32.42
1
11
Watson, Taylor
Eureka
12:36.78
1
12
Garwood, Kristen
Springfield
12:36.80
1
13
Wigginton, Christine
Stanford Olympia
12:36.90
1
14
Biddle, Miranda
Aledo Mercer Cou
12:36.91
1
15
Brokaw, Mary
West Central
12:49.29
1
--
Handley, Ivy
Decatur St. Tere
DQ
1
--
McCormack, Grace
Decatur St. Tere
DNS
1
--
Schickel, Heidi
Taylor Ridge Roc
DNS
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Margo
Mt. Vernon
10:33.74
1
2
Beattie, Kayla
Woodstock
10:34.42
1
3
Brooks, Leah
Dunlap
11:22.05
1
4
Plichta, Holly
Hampshire
11:33.97
1
5
Rogers, Lindsay
Chatham Glenwood
11:52.19
1
6
Pribble, Ashley
Morton
11:53.26
1
7
Sondgeroth, Chelsea
Dixon
11:59.84
1
8
Hahn, Monica
New Lenox Lincol
12:02.22
1
9
Marks, Alison
Vernon Hills
12:02.24
1
10
Fu, Sherry
Chicago Universi
12:05.28
1
11
Dean, Grace
Lake Villa Lakes
12:05.39
1
12
Gibson, Lacey
Carbondale
12:06.17
1
13
Lipa, Karen
Glen Ellyn Glenb
12:17.50
1
14
Houk, Meghan
Urbana
12:22.59
1
15
Curci, Sarah
Chicago Universi
12:43.52
1
--
Marwitz, Amanda
Crystal Lake Cen
DQ
1
--
Adams, Katie
Marengo
DNS
1
Womens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fox, Amanda
Naperville Centr
10:59.88
1
2
Hardies, Jill
Hinsdale Central
11:00.40
1
3
Wolfe, Brooke
Mt. Prospect Pro
11:07.54
1
4
Fry, Samantha
Downers Grove No
11:10.60
1
5
Nagle, Maddie
Glen Ellyn Glenb
11:24.71
1
6
Kinnaird, Marnie
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11:29.70
1
7
Sellers, Ashley
Chicago Marist
11:29.83
1
8
White, Annette
Mt. Prospect Pro
11:36.75
1
9
Goldsmith, Alexis
Orland Park Sand
11:46.49
1
--
Goers, Haley
Hoffman Estates
DNS
1
--
Schmidt, Melissa
Hoffman Estates
DNS
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKibben, Courtney
Rockford R. Chri
08.60
nwi
2
2
Allen, Alexa
Port Byron River
08.60
nwi
2
3
Knodle, Paige
Byron
08.74
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Lydia
Tolono Unity
08.85
nwi
2
5
Ryan, Katie
Kankakee Mcnamar
08.90
nwi
2
6
Godfrey, Jayne
Decatur St. Tere
08.91
nwi
2
7
Potts, Sydney
Benton
09.02
nwi
2
8
McGann, Tawnee
Chillicothe Illi
09.10
nwi
2
9
Smith, Allison
Port Byron River
09.19
nwi
1
10
Fisher, Sara
Annawan-Wethersf
09.31
nwi
1
11
Rader, Marissa
Stanford Olympia
09.44
nwi
1
12
Renfro, Madison
Moweaqua Central
09.48
nwi
1
13
Moody, Olivia
Plano
09.49
nwi
1
14
Brunner, Taylor
Argenta A.-Orean
09.73
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKibben, Courtney
Rockford R. Chri
08.63
nwi
2
2
Allen, Alexa
Port Byron River
08.77
nwi
1
3
Ryan, Katie
Kankakee Mcnamar
08.98
nwi
2
4
Mitchell, Lydia
Tolono Unity
08.99
nwi
1
5
Potts, Sydney
Benton
09.06
nwi
1
6
Knodle, Paige
Byron
09.19
nwi
2
7
Rader, Marissa
Stanford Olympia
09.34
nwi
2
8
Fisher, Sara
Annawan-Wethersf
09.35
nwi
1
9
Moody, Olivia
Plano
09.53
nwi
1
10
Brunner, Taylor
Argenta A.-Orean
09.79
nwi
2
11
Carpenter, Kami
Stanford Olympia
09.91
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Jordan
Annawan-Wethersf
10.04
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Ayana
Springfield Lanp
08.32
nwi
2
2
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illin
08.40
nwi
2
3
Christy, Joelle
Springfield Sacr
08.69
nwi
2
4
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
08.69
nwi
2
5
White, McKenzie
Urbana
08.94
nwi
2
6
Kus, Amy
Aurora Rosar
08.96
nwi
2
7
Soto, Amanda
Crete C.-Monee
09.04
nwi
1
8
Moore, Justine
Sandwich
09.06
nwi
2
9
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
09.22
nwi
1
10
Hatfield, Brooke
Rochelle
09.36
nwi
1
11
James, Brielle
Aurora Illin
09.37
nwi
1
12
Copp, Taylor
Chatham Glenwood
09.37
nwi
1
13
Slaughter, Jaylaan
DeKalb
09.40
nwi
1
14
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
09.50
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Ayana
Springfield Lanp
08.45
nwi
1
2
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illin
08.45
nwi
3
3
Christy, Joelle
Springfield Sacr
08.72
nwi
1
4
Kus, Amy
Aurora Rosar
08.81
nwi
1
5
White, McKenzie
Urbana
09.04
nwi
1
6
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
09.06
nwi
2
7
Moore, Justine
Sandwich
09.07
nwi
2
8
Slaughter, Jaylaan
DeKalb
09.21
nwi
1
9
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
09.21
nwi
3
10
Hatfield, Brooke
Rochelle
09.37
nwi
3
11
Soto, Amanda
Crete C.-Monee
09.43
nwi
2
12
Copp, Taylor
Chatham Glenwood
09.50
nwi
3
13
James, Brielle
Aurora Illin
09.52
nwi
1
14
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
09.57
nwi
3
15
Ferlmann, Abby
Peoria Notre Dam
09.62
nwi
2
16
Plumley, Lynzie
Rochelle
09.69
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Kayla
Mattoon
DNS
nwi
2
--
Ivory, Camille
Lake Villa Lakes
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Combs, Jenna
Machesney Park H
08.46
nwi
2
2
Greenlaw, Sharone
Chicago Hyde Par
08.57
nwi
2
3
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.74
nwi
2
4
Hutch, Josie
Hoffman Estates
08.76
nwi
2
5
Adewole, Ayo
Aurora Waubonsie
08.84
nwi
1
6
Dappas, Alissa
Geneva
08.88
nwi
2
7
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
08.95
nwi
2
8
Ramamauskas, Diana
Geneva
09.08
nwi
1
9
Manley, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
09.10
nwi
1
10
Schnitzler, Johanna
Downers Grove No
09.14
nwi
2
11
Wagala, Lucy
Willmette Loyola
09.38
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greenlaw, Sharone
Chicago Hyde Par
08.60
nwi
1
2
Combs, Jenna
Machesney Park H
08.61
nwi
1
3
Hutch, Josie
Hoffman Estates
08.81
nwi
2
4
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
08.82
nwi
1
5
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.83
nwi
1
6
Dappas, Alissa
Geneva
08.90
nwi
2
7
Schnitzler, Johanna
Downers Grove No
08.99
nwi
2
8
Adewole, Ayo
Aurora Waubonsie
09.00
nwi
2
9
Ramamauskas, Diana
Geneva
09.13
nwi
1
10
Manley, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
09.17
nwi
2
11
Wagala, Lucy
Willmette Loyola
09.34
nwi
1
--
Andrews, Shanice
Aurora West
FS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sherrard
1:48.81
4
2
Relay Team
Eureka
1:49.11
3
3
Relay Team
Byron
1:50.09
3
4
Relay Team
Rock Falls
1:50.29
4
5
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
1:50.57
4
6
Relay Team
Bushnell B.-Prai
1:50.76
3
7
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
1:51.82
2
8
Relay Team
Port Byron River
1:51.86
3
9
Relay Team
South Holland Se
1:52.60
3
10
Relay Team
Annawan-Wethersf
1:52.76
2
11
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
1:52.85
4
12
Relay Team
Pleasant Plains
1:52.93
2
13
Relay Team
Pana
1:53.02
4
14
Relay Team
Chillicothe Illi
1:53.13
3
15
Relay Team
Athens
1:53.43
1
15
Relay Team
Stanford Olympia
1:53.43
4
17
Relay Team
Peoria Manual
1:53.52
1
18
Relay Team
Rock Island Alle
1:54.83
1
19
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
1:55.15
2
20
Relay Team
Benton
1:56.21
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Springfield Sout
1:46.29
2
2
Relay Team
Springfield Lanp
1:48.51
1
3
Relay Team
Galesburg
1:49.21
2
4
Relay Team
Chatham Glenwood
1:49.66
2
5
Relay Team
Kankakee HS
1:49.70
1
6
Relay Team
Sterling
1:51.00
1
7
Relay Team
Urbana
1:51.51
2
8
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:51.76
2
9
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
1:52.22
2
--
Relay Team
Sycamore
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Aurora Waubonsie
1:44.52
2
2
Relay Team
Flossmoor Homewo
1:45.20
2
3
Relay Team
Plainfield North
1:45.91
2
4
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:48.12
1
5
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
1:51.35
1
6
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
1:51.88
2
--
Relay Team
Frankfort Lincol
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Eureka
4:11.82
4
2
Relay Team
Byron
4:12.46
4
3
Relay Team
Petersburg PORTA
4:12.98
3
4
Relay Team
Annawan-Wethersf
4:13.05
4
5
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
4:15.71
4
6
Relay Team
Kankakee Mcnamar
4:16.15
2
7
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
4:17.76
3
8
Relay Team
Herscher
4:17.80
2
9
Relay Team
Tremont
4:17.82
2
10
Relay Team
Chillicothe Illi
4:18.99
4
11
Relay Team
Benton
4:19.20
3
12
Relay Team
Newton
4:19.33
4
13
Relay Team
Moweaqua Central
4:21.54
3
14
Relay Team
Sherrard
4:21.99
3
15
Relay Team
Monmouth M.-Rose
4:22.26
2
16
Relay Team
Stanford Olympia
4:23.43
1
17
Relay Team
West Frankfort F
4:25.41
1
18
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
4:25.94
2
19
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
4:26.40
2
20
Relay Team
Neoga
4:28.98
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
4:05.67
2
2
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
4:09.19
1
3
Relay Team
Yorkville
4:10.13
2
4
Relay Team
Springfield
4:11.87
1
5
Relay Team
Galesburg
4:12.10
2
6
Relay Team
Pontiac
4:14.37
1
7
Relay Team
Springfield Sacr
4:14.92
1
8
Relay Team
Rochelle
4:15.69
2
9
Relay Team
Hampshire
4:16.38
1
10
Relay Team
Springfield Sout
4:19.49
2
11
Relay Team
Urbana
4:21.89
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
4:00.03
1
2
Relay Team
Schaumburg
4:08.31
1
3
Relay Team
Plainfield North
4:14.82
1
4
Relay Team
Frankfort Lincol
4:18.41
1
--
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
DNS
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Petersburg PORTA
9:50.79
1
2
Relay Team
Princeton
10:00.52
1
3
Relay Team
Winnebago
10:00.84
1
4
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
10:03.59
1
5
Relay Team
Altamont
10:04.53
1
6
Relay Team
Annawan-Wethersf
10:05.47
1
7
Relay Team
Taylor Ridge Roc
10:07.11
1
8
Relay Team
Monmouth M.-Rose
10:10.60
1
9
Relay Team
Oregon
10:10.69
1
10
Relay Team
Eureka
10:17.35
1
11
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
10:27.09
1
12
Relay Team
Springfield Luth
10:27.46
1
13
Relay Team
Beecher
10:44.96
1
14
Relay Team
Freeburg
10:45.23
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Peoria Notre Dam
9:50.24
1
2
Relay Team
Springfield Sacr
9:52.85
1
3
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
9:59.10
1
4
Relay Team
Hampshire
10:01.42
1
5
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
10:02.33
1
6
Relay Team
Galesburg
10:05.17
1
7
Relay Team
Springfield
10:11.96
1
8
Relay Team
Geneseo
10:20.80
1
9
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
10:22.14
1
10
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:24.72
1
11
Relay Team
Sterling
10:33.34
1
12
Relay Team
Troy Triad
10:35.07
1
13
Relay Team
Woodstock
10:48.16
1
14
Relay Team
New Lenox Lincol
10:48.76
1
15
Relay Team
Chicago Universi
10:57.23
1
--
Relay Team
Yorkville
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Schaumburg
9:23.87
1
2
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
9:31.56
1
3
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:36.60
1
4
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
9:40.33
1
5
Relay Team
Hoffman Estates
9:42.97
1
6
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
9:43.73
1
7
Relay Team
West Chicago
9:49.09
1
8
Relay Team
Orland Park Sand
9:49.16
1
9
Relay Team
Lisle Benet Acad
9:58.40
1
10
Relay Team
Rolling Mead
10:09.52
1
11
Relay Team
Geneva
10:13.83
1
Womens Shot Put Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Card, Kelsey
Carlinville
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
2
Thompson, Melanie
Manlius Bureau V
39-05.25
(12.02m)
1
3
Jenkins, Erica
Lexington
39-01.25
(11.92m)
1
4
Herzog, Olivia
Sullivan
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
5
Jackson, Shelby
Moweaqua Central
37-05.50
(11.42m)
1
6
Webb, Ashley
Benton
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
7
Haskins, Holly
Decatur St. Tere
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
8
Walker, Whitney
Glasford Illini
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
9
Roller, Ashley
Virden
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
10
Sanders, Kasey
Paxton P.-Buckle
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
--
Corzine, Lynzie
Fithian Oakwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Darnissa
Westchester St.
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
2
Mulloy, Katie
Lake Villa Lakes
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
3
Nolan, Claire
Taylorville
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
4
Hampl, Elizabeth
Troy Triad
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
5
Diggins, Myra
Galesburg
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
6
Hortsman, Samm
Oak Forest
36-00.75
(10.99m)
1
7
Blucker, Amy
Galesburg
35-08.50
(10.88m)
1
8
Egan, Amanda
Geneseo
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
9
Emily, Waldman
Dunlap
34-08.75
(10.59m)
1
10
Fairlee, Lateria
Springfield
34-03.50
(10.45m)
1
11
Evans, Jessica
Springfield
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
12
Knerr, Codi
Mahomet M.-Seymo
34-00.25
(10.37m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunleye, Precious
Hoffman Estates
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
2
Drozdowski, Sarah
Roselle Lake Par
39-02.00
(11.94m)
1
3
Johnson, Charisma
Plainfield South
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
4
Miller, Autumn
Machesney Park H
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
5
Harmon, Nancy
Skokie Niles Wes
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
6
Makey, Sara
Downers Grove No
36-10.50
(11.24m)
1
7
Regalado, Kathryn
Wheaton W. Warre
36-05.00
(11.10m)
1
8
Theuerkauf, Haleigh
Batavia
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
Womens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holman, Kelsley
Eureka
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Cummins, Maura
Newton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Sinclair, Stacey
Petersburg PORTA
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Bloch, Kandie
Argenta A.-Orean
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Christian, Emily
Reed Custer
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Wld, Chloe
Byron
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Martin, Amy
Fithian Oakwood
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Tysma, Emily
Port Byron River
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Ruffner, Sierah
Vandalia
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Olson, Bria
St. Joseph S.J.-
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Fisher, Sara
Annawan-Wethersf
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Algar, Brittney
Lexington
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Stephens, Kayla
Eureka
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
14
Akers, Valerie
Lawrenceville
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Thompson, Kelsey
Sherrard
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Smith, Allison
Port Byron River
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Moody, Olivia
Plano
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Mahoney, Maisie
Oregon
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Rhodes, Cj
Princeton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
English, Katie
Marshall HS
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Mitchell, Taylor
Carthage Illini
DNS
(--)
1
--
Potts, Sydney
Benton
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxson, Sarah
Springfield
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Kus, Amy
Aurora Rosar
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Hedlin, Abby
New Lenox Lincol
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Forshey, Katie
Mahomet M.-Seymo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Simmons, Cetrena
Belvidere North
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Krue, Taylor
Vernon Hills
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Amberg, Taylor
Peoria Notre Dam
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Bohn, Brittany
Mahomet M.-Seymo
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Ferlmann, Abby
Peoria Notre Dam
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Baker, Roselyn
Springfield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Sowash, Abi
Troy Triad
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Flowers, Marcella
Dixon
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Flowers, Jordan
Sandwich
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Wright, Kyle
Springfield Lanp
NH
(--)
1
--
Guyton, Jasmine
Oak Forest
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Kayla
Mattoon
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvoth, Amy
Bradley B.-Bourb
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Udelhofen, Sarah
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Aremka, Jaclyn
Plainfield North
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Ranson, Jasmine
Aurora West
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Conway, Ashley
McHenry
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Rafidia, Amanda
Roselle Lake Par
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Combs, Jenna
Machesney Park H
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Fullerton, Ashley
Palatine Fremd
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Moss, Natalie
Plainfield North
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Waltemath, Casey
Plainfield North
NH
(--)
1
--
Hisey, Kristie
Hoffman Estates
NH
(--)
1
--
Pavlou, Maria
Lake Zurich
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Rachel
St. Joseph S.J.-
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
10
2
Martin, Amy
Fithian Oakwood
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Smallwood, Phoenix
Princeton
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
6
4
Landry, Katie
Decatur St. Tere
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
5
5
Maynard, Sarah
Princeton
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
4
6
Mohr, Tiffany
Carthage Illini
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
3
7
Reihm, Sarah
Bushnell B.-Prai
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
2
8
Kapp, Sarah
Sterling Newman
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
1
9
Greene, Krista
Oregon
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
10
Krstic, Bailey
Aledo Mercer Cou
12-11.75
(3.96m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harden, Alexandria
Springfield
18-02.75
(5.56m)
nwi
1
2
India, Steward
Richton Park Ric
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
3
Hobbs, Lexi
Dunlap
16-11.25
(5.16m)
nwi
1
4
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
16-06.75
(5.05m)
nwi
1
5
Goetsch, Heidi
Chatham Glenwood
16-00.75
(4.90m)
nwi
1
6
Sperling, Lauryn
Sycamore
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
7
Tran, Allison
Vernon Hills
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
8
Bruce, Rylie
Mt. Vernon
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
9
Diggins, Sharron
Galesburg
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
10
Stelivan, Shawnise
Springfield
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
11
Vance, Shanikka
Crete C.-Monee
15-00.25
(4.58m)
nwi
1
12
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
13
Lee, Crystal
Chatham Glenwood
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Bailey
Galesburg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Ashley
Harvey Thornton
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
2
Pastton, Dasha
Aurora Waubonsie
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
3
Franklin, Tori
Downers Grove No
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
4
Womack, Jeronda
Flossmoor Homewo
17-02.75
(5.25m)
nwi
1
5
Forte, Elisabeth
Chicago Whitney
17-00.25
(5.19m)
nwi
1
6
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
7
Andrews, Shanice
Aurora West
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
8
Ehimwenman, Abiewaya
Flossmoor Homewo
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
9
Okoro, Uzo
Darien Hinsdale
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
10
Tan, Connie
West Chicago
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
11
James, Kailey
Carol Stream Gle
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bollinger, MacKenzie
Aurora A. Christ
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
3
Maynard, Sarah
Princeton
34-09.25
(10.60m)
nwi
1
2
Martin, Amy
Fithian Oakwood
34-05.75
(10.51m)
nwi
1
4
Kupferschmid, Shelby
Eureka
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
5
Brunner, Taylor
Argenta A.-Orean
33-05.75
(10.20m)
nwi
1
6
McClure, Krista
Havana
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
7
Scott, Brittany
Orion
32-08.25
(9.96m)
nwi
1
8
Mandrell, Amy
Warrensburg-
31-00.25
(9.46m)
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Jordan
Annawan-Wethersf
30-11.25
(9.43m)
nwi
1
--
Parrish, Madaline
Benton
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harden, Alexandria
Springfield
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
2
Bruce, Rylie
Mt. Vernon
35-11.25
(10.95m)
nwi
1
3
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
35-10.00
(10.92m)
nwi
1
4
Vance, Shanikka
Crete C.-Monee
34-08.00
(10.57m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Jasmine
DeKalb
34-06.50
(10.53m)
nwi
1
6
Goetsch, Heidi
Chatham Glenwood
34-05.25
(10.50m)
nwi
1
7
Slaughter, Jaylaan
DeKalb
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Bailey
Galesburg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Ashley
Harvey Thornton
39-02.50
(11.95m)
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Tori
Downers Grove No
38-09.50
(11.82m)
nwi
1
3
Okoro, Uzo
Darien Hinsdale
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
4
Ehimwenman, Abiewaya
Flossmoor Homewo
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
5
Franklin, Jada
Downers Grove No
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
6
Ranson, Jasmine
Aurora West
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
7
Andrews, Shanice
Aurora West
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
8
Yahiro, Anne
Lisle Benet Acad
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
9
Udelhofen, Sarah
Glen Ellyn Glenb
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
10
Forte, Elisabeth
Chicago Whitney
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Sarah
Bloomington Cent
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Hillyer, Taelar
Rock Island Alle
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Knodle, Paige
Byron
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Marriott, Brooke
Rock Island Alle
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Wakey, Kaley
Herscher
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Wernsing, Jenna
Carlinville
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Oprondek, Sarah
Fairbury Prairie
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Jansen, Megan
Newton
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Imig, Katie
Tremont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Scavuzzo, Jaclyn
Sherrard
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Lovett, Sadie
Clinton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
12
Boyar, Kathryn
Champaign St. Th
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
12
Garrison, Lizzy
Erie Prophet
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
14
Fredenhagen, Laura
Princeton
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Emily
Normal Universit
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Stevenson, Shelby
Urbana
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Murphy, Baily
Belvidere North
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Grove, Emily
Pontiac
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Neposchlan, Laurel
Springfield
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Dryden, Jessie
Marion
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Elliott, Sam
Yorkville
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Jenkins, Taylor
Rochelle
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Melchi, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Klee, Megan
Tinley Park
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Shadid, Grace
Peoria Notre Dam
NH
(--)
1
--
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
New Lenox Lincol
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weller, Megan
Frankfort Lincol
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Pace, Allie
Geneva
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Faulkner, Caley
Naperville Centr
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Saffran, Lauren
Frankfort Lincol
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Kirby, Taylor
Normal Community
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Gruendel, Grace
Mt. Prospect Pro
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Warner, Kathryn
Batavia
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Emmrich, Savannah
Plainfield South
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Holst, Brittany
Chicago Marist
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
Ruebe, Leane
Chicago Marist
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
More news
2010 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
1098 shares:
Illinois Top Times
,
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
,
Aledo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aledo, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rich East Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Forest, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
2012
2
2010
2
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!